English dictionary, thesaurus, translations & etymology
FreeDict.com

playing card in Bulgarian

playing card in Bulgarian is [[ка́рта]] за [[игра́]], ка́рта.

playing card in Bulgarian

[[ка́рта]] за [[игра́]]
noun
Pronounced: [[karta]] za [[igra]]
ка́рта
noun
Pronounced: karta
Vocabulary Flow
Learn more English words in Bulgarian.
Vocabulary Flow serves English words with the Bulgarian meaning, one at a time — pronunciation and an example each time. Scroll it either direction.
Learn English in Bulgarian

Common Bulgarian translations

Frequently asked questions

What is "playing card" in Bulgarian?

"playing card" in Bulgarian is [[ка́рта]] за [[игра́]], ка́рта.

How do you pronounce [[ка́рта]] за [[игра́]]?

"playing card" in Bulgarian is [[ка́рта]] за [[игра́]], pronounced "[[karta]] za [[igra]]".

Are there other ways to say "playing card" in Bulgarian?

Yes — Bulgarian has 2 translations listed for "playing card": [[ка́рта]] за [[игра́]], ка́рта.

Study it as flashcards or scroll it in Vocabulary Flow — saved to your collection.
Translations from WikDict, CC BY-SA · example sentences from Tatoeba, CC BY 2.0 FR.