Tel Aviv in German
Tel Aviv in German is Tel Aviv, Tel Aviv-Jaffa.
Tel Aviv in German
Tel Aviv
A city in Israel that later merged with Jaffa to form Tel Aviv-Yafo.
Tel Aviv-Jaffa
A city in Israel that later merged with Jaffa to form Tel Aviv-Yafo.
Vocabulary Flow
Learn more English words in German.
Vocabulary Flow serves English words with the German meaning, one at a time — pronunciation and an example each time. Scroll it either direction.
Learn English in German
Common German translations
Frequently asked questions
What is "Tel Aviv" in German?
"Tel Aviv" in German is Tel Aviv, Tel Aviv-Jaffa.
Are there other ways to say "Tel Aviv" in German?
Yes — German has 2 translations listed for "Tel Aviv": Tel Aviv, Tel Aviv-Jaffa.
Study it as flashcards or scroll it in Vocabulary Flow — saved to your collection.