Beverly Hills in Japanese
Beverly Hills in Japanese is ビバリー・ヒルズ, ビバリーヒルズ.
Beverly Hills in Japanese
ビバリー・ヒルズ
Pronounced: bibarī・hiruzu
A city in Los Angeles County, California, United States, known for its many celebrity residents.
ビバリーヒルズ
Pronounced: bibarīhiruzu
A city in Los Angeles County, California, United States, known for its many celebrity residents.
Vocabulary Flow
Learn more English words in Japanese.
Vocabulary Flow serves English words with the Japanese meaning, one at a time — pronunciation and an example each time. Scroll it either direction.
Learn English in Japanese
Common Japanese translations
Frequently asked questions
What is "Beverly Hills" in Japanese?
"Beverly Hills" in Japanese is ビバリー・ヒルズ, ビバリーヒルズ.
How do you pronounce ビバリー・ヒルズ?
"Beverly Hills" in Japanese is ビバリー・ヒルズ, pronounced "bibarī・hiruzu".
Are there other ways to say "Beverly Hills" in Japanese?
Yes — Japanese has 2 translations listed for "Beverly Hills": ビバリー・ヒルズ, ビバリーヒルズ.
Study it as flashcards or scroll it in Vocabulary Flow — saved to your collection.