English dictionary, thesaurus, translations & etymology
FreeDict.com

cosplayer in Japanese

cosplayer in Japanese is コスプレイヤー, レイヤー.

cosplayer in Japanese

コスプレイヤー
noun
Pronounced: kosupureiyā
One who takes part in cosplay.
レイヤー
noun
Pronounced: reiyā
One who takes part in cosplay.
Vocabulary Flow
Learn more English words in Japanese.
Vocabulary Flow serves English words with the Japanese meaning, one at a time — pronunciation and an example each time. Scroll it either direction.
Learn English in Japanese

Common Japanese translations

Frequently asked questions

What is "cosplayer" in Japanese?

"cosplayer" in Japanese is コスプレイヤー, レイヤー.

How do you pronounce コスプレイヤー?

"cosplayer" in Japanese is コスプレイヤー, pronounced "kosupureiyā".

Are there other ways to say "cosplayer" in Japanese?

Yes — Japanese has 2 translations listed for "cosplayer": コスプレイヤー, レイヤー.

Study it as flashcards or scroll it in Vocabulary Flow — saved to your collection.
Translations from WikDict, CC BY-SA · example sentences from Tatoeba, CC BY 2.0 FR.