English dictionary, thesaurus, translations & etymology
FreeDict.com

enterprise union in Japanese

enterprise union in Japanese is 企業内組合, 企業別組合.

enterprise union in Japanese

企業内組合
noun
Pronounced: kigyōnaikumiai
A form of trade union where all members work for the same company rather than having the same trade.
企業別組合
noun
Pronounced: kigyōbetsukumiai
A form of trade union where all members work for the same company rather than having the same trade.
Vocabulary Flow
Learn more English words in Japanese.
Vocabulary Flow serves English words with the Japanese meaning, one at a time — pronunciation and an example each time. Scroll it either direction.
Learn English in Japanese

Common Japanese translations

Frequently asked questions

What is "enterprise union" in Japanese?

"enterprise union" in Japanese is 企業内組合, 企業別組合.

How do you pronounce 企業内組合?

"enterprise union" in Japanese is 企業内組合, pronounced "kigyōnaikumiai".

Are there other ways to say "enterprise union" in Japanese?

Yes — Japanese has 2 translations listed for "enterprise union": 企業内組合, 企業別組合.

Study it as flashcards or scroll it in Vocabulary Flow — saved to your collection.
Translations from WikDict, CC BY-SA · example sentences from Tatoeba, CC BY 2.0 FR.