English dictionary, thesaurus, translations & etymology
FreeDict.com

op-amp in Japanese

op-amp in Japanese is オペアンプ, 演算増幅器.

op-amp in Japanese

オペアンプ
noun
Pronounced: opeanpu
(electronics) A certain active circuit element useful in creating various kinds of amplifiers and filters.
演算増幅器
noun
Pronounced: enzanzōfukuki
(electronics) A certain active circuit element useful in creating various kinds of amplifiers and filters.
Vocabulary Flow
Learn more English words in Japanese.
Vocabulary Flow serves English words with the Japanese meaning, one at a time — pronunciation and an example each time. Scroll it either direction.
Learn English in Japanese

Common Japanese translations

Frequently asked questions

What is "op-amp" in Japanese?

"op-amp" in Japanese is オペアンプ, 演算増幅器.

How do you pronounce オペアンプ?

"op-amp" in Japanese is オペアンプ, pronounced "opeanpu".

Are there other ways to say "op-amp" in Japanese?

Yes — Japanese has 2 translations listed for "op-amp": オペアンプ, 演算増幅器.

Study it as flashcards or scroll it in Vocabulary Flow — saved to your collection.
Translations from WikDict, CC BY-SA · example sentences from Tatoeba, CC BY 2.0 FR.