English dictionary, thesaurus, translations & etymology
FreeDict.com

user-friendly in Japanese

user-friendly in Japanese is ユーザーフレンドリー, 使用者の使いやすい.

user-friendly in Japanese

ユーザーフレンドリー
adj
Pronounced: yūzāfurendorī
(mostly, computing) Designed to be easy for an untrained user to use, with intuitive ordering of steps, consistent and logical placement of controls, etc.
使用者の使いやすい
adj
(mostly, computing) Designed to be easy for an untrained user to use, with intuitive ordering of steps, consistent and logical placement of controls, etc.
Vocabulary Flow
Learn more English words in Japanese.
Vocabulary Flow serves English words with the Japanese meaning, one at a time — pronunciation and an example each time. Scroll it either direction.
Learn English in Japanese

Common Japanese translations

Frequently asked questions

What is "user-friendly" in Japanese?

"user-friendly" in Japanese is ユーザーフレンドリー, 使用者の使いやすい.

How do you pronounce ユーザーフレンドリー?

"user-friendly" in Japanese is ユーザーフレンドリー, pronounced "yūzāfurendorī".

Are there other ways to say "user-friendly" in Japanese?

Yes — Japanese has 2 translations listed for "user-friendly": ユーザーフレンドリー, 使用者の使いやすい.

Study it as flashcards or scroll it in Vocabulary Flow — saved to your collection.
Translations from WikDict, CC BY-SA · example sentences from Tatoeba, CC BY 2.0 FR.