English dictionary, thesaurus, translations & etymology
FreeDict.com

Big Bang in Spanish

Big Bang in Spanish is Big Bang, big bang.

Big Bang in Spanish

Big Bang
proper noun
(cosmology) The cosmic event that marks the beginning of time and the rapid expansion of space for the visible universe. The evolution of the universe since that beginning point is described by the Big Bang Theory.
big bang
noun
(astrophysics) An explosion giving rise to a universe.
Vocabulary Flow
Learn more English words in Spanish.
Vocabulary Flow serves English words with the Spanish meaning, one at a time — pronunciation and an example each time. Scroll it either direction.
Learn English in Spanish

Common Spanish translations

Frequently asked questions

What is "Big Bang" in Spanish?

"Big Bang" in Spanish is Big Bang, big bang.

Are there other ways to say "Big Bang" in Spanish?

Yes — Spanish has 2 translations listed for "Big Bang": Big Bang, big bang.

Study it as flashcards or scroll it in Vocabulary Flow — saved to your collection.
Translations from WikDict, CC BY-SA · example sentences from Tatoeba, CC BY 2.0 FR.