Alaska pollock in Swedish
Alaska pollock in Swedish is alaskasej, Alaska pollock, stillahavsbleka.
Alaska pollock in Swedish
alaskasej
A semipelagic schooling fish, Gadus chalcogrammus (syn. Theragra chalcogramma), widely distributed in the North Pacific with largest concentrations found in the eastern Bering Sea.
Alaska pollock
A semipelagic schooling fish, Gadus chalcogrammus (syn. Theragra chalcogramma), widely distributed in the North Pacific with largest concentrations found in the eastern Bering Sea.
stillahavsbleka
A semipelagic schooling fish, Gadus chalcogrammus (syn. Theragra chalcogramma), widely distributed in the North Pacific with largest concentrations found in the eastern Bering Sea.
stillahavslyra
A semipelagic schooling fish, Gadus chalcogrammus (syn. Theragra chalcogramma), widely distributed in the North Pacific with largest concentrations found in the eastern Bering Sea.
Vocabulary Flow
Learn more English words in Swedish.
Vocabulary Flow serves English words with the Swedish meaning, one at a time — pronunciation and an example each time. Scroll it either direction.
Learn English in Swedish
Common Swedish translations
Frequently asked questions
What is "Alaska pollock" in Swedish?
"Alaska pollock" in Swedish is alaskasej, Alaska pollock, stillahavsbleka.
Are there other ways to say "Alaska pollock" in Swedish?
Yes — Swedish has 4 translations listed for "Alaska pollock": alaskasej, Alaska pollock, stillahavsbleka, stillahavslyra.
Study it as flashcards or scroll it in Vocabulary Flow — saved to your collection.