English dictionary, thesaurus, translations & etymology
FreeDict.com

air ticket in Russian

air ticket in Russian is [[биле́т]] на самолёт, авиабиле́т.

air ticket in Russian

[[биле́т]] на самолёт
noun
Pronounced: [[bilet]] na samolyot
A document issued at time of payment for an airfare, entitling the holder to travel.
авиабиле́т
noun
Pronounced: aviabilet
A document issued at time of payment for an airfare, entitling the holder to travel.
Vocabulary Flow
Learn more English words in Russian.
Vocabulary Flow serves English words with the Russian meaning, one at a time — pronunciation and an example each time. Scroll it either direction.
Learn English in Russian

Common Russian translations

Frequently asked questions

What is "air ticket" in Russian?

"air ticket" in Russian is [[биле́т]] на самолёт, авиабиле́т.

How do you pronounce [[биле́т]] на самолёт?

"air ticket" in Russian is [[биле́т]] на самолёт, pronounced "[[bilet]] na samolyot".

Are there other ways to say "air ticket" in Russian?

Yes — Russian has 2 translations listed for "air ticket": [[биле́т]] на самолёт, авиабиле́т.

Study it as flashcards or scroll it in Vocabulary Flow — saved to your collection.
Translations from WikDict, CC BY-SA · example sentences from Tatoeba, CC BY 2.0 FR.