Druskininkai in Russian
Druskininkai in Russian is Дру́скининкай, Друске́ники.
Druskininkai in Russian
Дру́скининкай
Pronounced: Druskininkay
A city in Lithuania.
Друске́ники
Pronounced: Druskeniki
A city in Lithuania.
Vocabulary Flow
Learn more English words in Russian.
Vocabulary Flow serves English words with the Russian meaning, one at a time — pronunciation and an example each time. Scroll it either direction.
Learn English in Russian
Common Russian translations
Frequently asked questions
What is "Druskininkai" in Russian?
"Druskininkai" in Russian is Дру́скининкай, Друске́ники.
How do you pronounce Дру́скининкай?
"Druskininkai" in Russian is Дру́скининкай, pronounced "Druskininkay".
Are there other ways to say "Druskininkai" in Russian?
Yes — Russian has 2 translations listed for "Druskininkai": Дру́скининкай, Друске́ники.
Study it as flashcards or scroll it in Vocabulary Flow — saved to your collection.