English dictionary, thesaurus, translations & etymology
FreeDict.com

Eurasianism in Russian

Eurasianism in Russian is еврази́йство, евразийщина.

Eurasianism in Russian

еврази́йство
noun
Pronounced: yevraziystvo
(geopolitics) A Russian political movement focused on the Russian geopolitical interests in Eurasia.
евразийщина
noun
Pronounced: yevraziyshchina
(geopolitics) A Russian political movement focused on the Russian geopolitical interests in Eurasia.
Vocabulary Flow
Learn more English words in Russian.
Vocabulary Flow serves English words with the Russian meaning, one at a time — pronunciation and an example each time. Scroll it either direction.
Learn English in Russian

Common Russian translations

Frequently asked questions

What is "Eurasianism" in Russian?

"Eurasianism" in Russian is еврази́йство, евразийщина.

How do you pronounce еврази́йство?

"Eurasianism" in Russian is еврази́йство, pronounced "yevraziystvo".

Are there other ways to say "Eurasianism" in Russian?

Yes — Russian has 2 translations listed for "Eurasianism": еврази́йство, евразийщина.

Study it as flashcards or scroll it in Vocabulary Flow — saved to your collection.
Translations from WikDict, CC BY-SA · example sentences from Tatoeba, CC BY 2.0 FR.