English dictionary, thesaurus, translations & etymology
FreeDict.com

Gryffindor in Russian

Gryffindor in Russian is Гри́ффиндор, гриффиндорец.

Gryffindor in Russian

Гри́ффиндор
noun
Pronounced: Griffindor
(sometimes used attributively) A person having traits associated with Gryffindor house from the Harry Potter series, including bravery, boldness, or an affinity for lions or the colours red and gold.
гриффиндорец
noun
Pronounced: griffindorets
(sometimes used attributively) A person having traits associated with Gryffindor house from the Harry Potter series, including bravery, boldness, or an affinity for lions or the colours red and gold.
Vocabulary Flow
Learn more English words in Russian.
Vocabulary Flow serves English words with the Russian meaning, one at a time — pronunciation and an example each time. Scroll it either direction.
Learn English in Russian

Common Russian translations

Frequently asked questions

What is "Gryffindor" in Russian?

"Gryffindor" in Russian is Гри́ффиндор, гриффиндорец.

How do you pronounce Гри́ффиндор?

"Gryffindor" in Russian is Гри́ффиндор, pronounced "Griffindor".

Are there other ways to say "Gryffindor" in Russian?

Yes — Russian has 2 translations listed for "Gryffindor": Гри́ффиндор, гриффиндорец.

Study it as flashcards or scroll it in Vocabulary Flow — saved to your collection.
Translations from WikDict, CC BY-SA · example sentences from Tatoeba, CC BY 2.0 FR.