Mesolithic in Russian
Mesolithic in Russian is мезолити́ческий, Мезоли́т.
Mesolithic in Russian
мезолити́ческий
Pronounced: mezoliticheskiy
Of or referring to the Middle Stone Age (also the Mesolithic period or the Mesolithic age), a prehistoric period that lasted between 10000 and 3000 BC.
Мезоли́т
Pronounced: Mezolit
Short for the Mesolithic period.
Vocabulary Flow
Learn more English words in Russian.
Vocabulary Flow serves English words with the Russian meaning, one at a time — pronunciation and an example each time. Scroll it either direction.
Learn English in Russian
Common Russian translations
Frequently asked questions
What is "Mesolithic" in Russian?
"Mesolithic" in Russian is мезолити́ческий, Мезоли́т.
How do you pronounce мезолити́ческий?
"Mesolithic" in Russian is мезолити́ческий, pronounced "mezoliticheskiy".
Are there other ways to say "Mesolithic" in Russian?
Yes — Russian has 2 translations listed for "Mesolithic": мезолити́ческий, Мезоли́т.
Study it as flashcards or scroll it in Vocabulary Flow — saved to your collection.