English dictionary, thesaurus, translations & etymology
FreeDict.com

Russification in Russian

Russification in Russian is обрусе́ние, русифика́ция.

Russification in Russian

обрусе́ние
noun
Pronounced: obruseniye
The process of making anything Russian.
русифика́ция
noun
Pronounced: rusifikatsiya
The process of making anything Russian.
Vocabulary Flow
Learn more English words in Russian.
Vocabulary Flow serves English words with the Russian meaning, one at a time — pronunciation and an example each time. Scroll it either direction.
Learn English in Russian

Common Russian translations

Frequently asked questions

What is "Russification" in Russian?

"Russification" in Russian is обрусе́ние, русифика́ция.

How do you pronounce обрусе́ние?

"Russification" in Russian is обрусе́ние, pronounced "obruseniye".

Are there other ways to say "Russification" in Russian?

Yes — Russian has 2 translations listed for "Russification": обрусе́ние, русифика́ция.

Study it as flashcards or scroll it in Vocabulary Flow — saved to your collection.
Translations from WikDict, CC BY-SA · example sentences from Tatoeba, CC BY 2.0 FR.