Sevastopol in Russian
Sevastopol in Russian is Севасто́поль, Севастополь.
Sevastopol in Russian
Севасто́поль
Pronounced: Sevastopol
A port city in Crimea, internationally recognized as part of Ukraine but de facto in Russia. It is the base of the Black Sea Fleet.
Севастополь
Pronounced: Sevastopol
A port city in Crimea, internationally recognized as part of Ukraine but de facto in Russia. It is the base of the Black Sea Fleet.
Vocabulary Flow
Learn more English words in Russian.
Vocabulary Flow serves English words with the Russian meaning, one at a time — pronunciation and an example each time. Scroll it either direction.
Learn English in Russian
Common Russian translations
Frequently asked questions
What is "Sevastopol" in Russian?
"Sevastopol" in Russian is Севасто́поль, Севастополь.
How do you pronounce Севасто́поль?
"Sevastopol" in Russian is Севасто́поль, pronounced "Sevastopol".
Are there other ways to say "Sevastopol" in Russian?
Yes — Russian has 2 translations listed for "Sevastopol": Севасто́поль, Севастополь.
Study it as flashcards or scroll it in Vocabulary Flow — saved to your collection.