English dictionary, thesaurus, translations & etymology
FreeDict.com

Windhoek in Russian

Windhoek in Russian is Ви́ндхук, Виндхук.

Windhoek in Russian

Ви́ндхук
proper noun
Pronounced: Vindkhuk
A city, the capital city of Namibia.
Виндхук
proper noun
Pronounced: Vindkhuk
A city, the capital city of Namibia.
Vocabulary Flow
Learn more English words in Russian.
Vocabulary Flow serves English words with the Russian meaning, one at a time — pronunciation and an example each time. Scroll it either direction.
Learn English in Russian

Common Russian translations

Frequently asked questions

What is "Windhoek" in Russian?

"Windhoek" in Russian is Ви́ндхук, Виндхук.

How do you pronounce Ви́ндхук?

"Windhoek" in Russian is Ви́ндхук, pronounced "Vindkhuk".

Are there other ways to say "Windhoek" in Russian?

Yes — Russian has 2 translations listed for "Windhoek": Ви́ндхук, Виндхук.

Study it as flashcards or scroll it in Vocabulary Flow — saved to your collection.
Translations from WikDict, CC BY-SA · example sentences from Tatoeba, CC BY 2.0 FR.